IPSC Aim-P IPSC IPSC
Translator
Contact Us :: +91 99992 97698

Scientific Program

Home Scientific Program

Scientific Program

DAY 1
20th December 2019 [Day 1]: HALL A: Didactic Lectures
Venue: Hotel Radisson Blu, Dwarka
S.No TOPIC TIME SPEAKER CHAIRPERSONS
01 Know your Equipments
Endoscope
Working channels
RF equipments
0900-0930 Hrs Dr. Anurag Agrawal Dr. Pradeep Jain
Dr. Uttam Sidhaye
Dr. Abdel Gader Elbashir
Dr. Karthic Babu Natarajan

02 Working place: Spine Endoscopy
Extensive Anatomy
MRI reading
Radiological Correlation
0930-1000 Hrs Dr. Pankaj N Surange
03 Endoscopic Approaches
Inside out
Outside in
Interlaminar
Biportal
1000-1100 Hrs Dr. Palea Ovidiu Nicolae Dr. Kailash Kothari
Dr. Gaurav Sharma
Dr. Virender Mohan
04 Endoscopic Foraminoplasty and Foraminotomy 1115-1145 Hrs Dr. Sukhdeb Dutta
05 Transforaminal Endoscopic Laser Annuloplasty 1145-1200 Hrs Dr. Vaibhav Bhola Dr. Rajkumar Arora
Dr. Shovan Rath
Dr. Manoj Kamal
06 Endoscopic Guided Disc and Facet denervation 1200-1230 Hrs Dr. Neeraj Jain
Lunch Break 1230-1330 Hrs
07 Percutaneous Stenoscopic Lumbar Decompression 1330-1400 Hrs Dr. Palea Ovidiu Nicolae Dr. Nana Morkane
Dr. Anurag Agrawal
Dr. Palea Ovidiu Nicolae
08 Postoperative Care 1400-1430 Hrs Dr. Sukdeb Dutta
09 Panel Discussion
Complications Associated with Spine Endoscopy:
Troubleshooting & Management.
1430-1530 Hrs Moderator
Dr. Gautam Das
Panelists
Dr. Kiran Jaiswal
Dr. Sanjay Sharma
Dr. KSRS Prasad
Dr. Devender Singh
Dr. Lalit Bhardwaj
Tea Break 1530-1600 Hrs
10 Panel Discussion:
Endoscopic Spine Procedures : The Learning Curve
1600-1700 Hrs Moderator
Dr. Karthic Natarajan
Panelists
Dr. Palak Mehta
Dr. Ashish Chakravarty
Dr. G N Goyal
Dr. Kawsar Sardar
Dr. Naveen Malhotra
Dr. Manoj Singh
DAY 1
20th December 2019 [Day 1]: Hall B: Didactic Lectures
Venue: Hotel Radisson Blue, Dwarka
S.no TOPIC TIME SPEAKER CHAIRPERSONS
01 Fundamentals of USG
Tips and tricks
9:00 - 9:30 Hrs Dr. Harshita Surange Dr. Mayank Chansoria
Dr. Saipriya Tiwari
Dr. Hammad Usmani
02 Entrapment Neuropathies-
Suprascapular Nerve
Ulnar Nerve at Elbow
PIN
LFCN
Genicular Nerve
Peroneal Nerve
9:30 - 10:10 Hrs Dr. Ankit Shah
03 Cryo Ablation Under USG
10:10- 10:50 Hrs Dr. Gautam Das Dr. Pratibha Mache
Dr. Sunita Lawange
Dr. Depinder Kaur
04 Know your shoulder joint : Basic to Pathology and Intervention
10:50 -11:30 Hrs Dr. Joben Babhulkar
Tea Break 11:30 - 11:45
05 USG in Diagnosis and Treatment of Knee pain 11:45 - 12:25 Hrs Dr. Tolga Ergonenc Dr. Amit Dua
Dr. Swati Bhat
Dr. Rachit Duggal
Dr. Arvind Chaturvedi
06 Sympathetic intervention- Role of USG
Stellate Ganglion
Cellac Plexus
Superior Hypogastric Plexus
12:25 - 13:00 Hrs Dr. Sushma Bhatnagar
Lunch Break 13:00 - 14:00 Hrs
07 Hip and Ankle - When and Where to Intervene 14:00 - 14:40 Hrs Dr. Harshita Surange Dr. Vanmathy
Dr. Manjiri Pandit
Dr. Tolga Ergonenc
Dr. Mithilesh Kumar
Dr. Ashish Bindra
08 Emerging role of pain Biologics in Spine pain
14:40 - 15:10 Hrs Dr. Karthic Natarajan
09 Trigger Points of Elbow and Wrist pain
15:10 - 15:50 Hrs Dr. Namrata Dabas
Tea Break 15:50 - 16:10 Hrs
10 Fundamentals of Regenrative medicine 16:10 - 16:50 Hrs Dr. Himanshu Bansal Dr. Neeraj Jain
Dr. Bharat Paliwal
Dr. Shivani Rastogi
11 Role of USG in Rheumatology
16:50 - 17:30 Hrs Dr. Ved Chaturvedi
DAY 2
21st December 2019 [Day 2]: HALL A and B: Live/Video Workshop
Venue: Hotel Radisson Blu, Dwarka
S.NO TIMING VIDEO DEMONSTRATORS
 
1 09:00 - 09:45 AM ENDOSCOPY I - DR. PALEA
 
2 09:45 - 10:30 AM
    USG - DR.(MAJ) HARSHITA SURANGE
  1. o Knee Intervention
  2. o Shoulder Prp
 
3 10:30 - 11:15 AM
    ENDOSCOPY II - DR. PALEA OVIDIU NICOLAE
 
 
4 11:15 - 12:00 PM
    USG
  1. o Shoulder - Dr. Ankit Shah
  2. o Dr. Tolga Ergonenc
    1. -: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
    2. -: Intra-Articular Hip
    3. -: De-Quervain Tenosynovitis
  3. o Coeliac Plexus - Dr. Mayank
 
 
5 12:00 - 12:30 PM
    ENDOSCOPY III - DR. Sukhdeb Datta.
 
6 12:30 - 1:00 PM
    PRP PREPARATION - DR. SANDEEP SRIVASTAV
Lunch 1:00-2:00PM
7 2:00 - 2:20 PM
    SHOULDER JT. CRYO ABLATION VIDEO - DR. GAUTAM DAS
 
8 2:20 - 3:05 PM
    ENDOSCOPY - DR. SUKDEB DATTA
 
9 3:05 - 3:50 PM
    USG - DR. NAMRATA DABAS
  1. o Adductor Tendinosis
  2. o CET
  3. o PIN
 
10 3:50 - 4:10 PM
    BIACUPLASTY - DR. PANKAJ N SURANGE
 
11 4:10 - 4:30 PM
    KNEE JOINT/SI JOINT - DR. GAUTAM DAS
  1. o Ischiogluteal Bursitis
  2. o Carpal Tunnnel Syndrome
  3. o Trochanteric Bursitis
  4. o GON
 
12 4:30 - 5:15 PM
    BIACUPLASTY - DR. PANKAJ N SURANGE
 
13 5:15 - 6:00 PM
    ENDOSCOPY V - DR. KIRAN JAISWAL
 
DAY 3
AIIMS & AIM-P Hands-On Cadaveric Workshop for Pain Management
Venue: JPN Apex Trauma Centre, AIIMS, New Delhi
S.no Topic TIME DEMONSTRATORS
01 Lecture on Preparation and Delivery of Biologics 0800 to 0830 Hrs Dr. Himanshu Bansal
 
STATION 1
    SHOULDER
  1. o AC JOINT
  2. o SASDB
  3. o BICEPS TENDON
  4. o SUPRASCAPULAR NERVE
  5. o GLENO HUMERAL JOINT
  6. o SCAPULOTHORACIC BURSA
  7. o SPINOGLENOID IMPINGEMENT
Dr. Khushali Tilvawala
Dr. Depinder Kaur
 
STATION 2
    ELBOW
  1. o MEDIAL EPICONDYLITIS
  2. o LATERAL EPICONDYLITIS
  3. o OLECRANON BURSITIS
  4. o ENTRAPMENT NEUROPATHIES AROUND ELBOW (PIN , AIN, ULNAR NERVE IN GUYONS CANAL)
Dr. Namrata Dabas
 
STATION 3
    WRIST
  1. o MEDIAN NERVE
  2. o DE QUERVIAN TENOSYNOVITIS
  3. o INTERSECTION SYNDROME
  4. o TRIGGER FINGER
Dr. Rahul Saoji
 
STATION 4
    FOOT
  1. o ACHILLES TENDON
  2. o PLANTAR FASCIA
  3. o ANKLE JOINT (TIBIOTALAR JOINT)
  4. o TARSAL TUNNEL
  5. o ANKLE SPRAINS (MEDIAL AND LATERAL LIGAMENT)
Dr. Vanmathy
Dr. V K Mohan
 
STATION 5
    HIP
  1. o INTRAARTICULAR
  2. o LFCN
  3. o PIRIFORMIS
  4. o SI JOINT
  5. o TROCHANTRIC BURSA
  6. o HIP ADDUCTOR TENDINOSIS
  7. o ILIOPSOAS BURSITIS
  8. o ILIOINGUINAL AND ILIOHYPOGASTRIC NERVE
  9. o GENITOFEMORAL NERVE
  10. o OBTURATOR NERVE
  11. o ADDUCTOR TENDINOSIS
Dr. Ankit Shah
 
STATION 6
    KNEE
  1. o INTRAARTICULAR
  2. o MEDIAL AND LATERAL COLLATERAL LIGAMENT
  3. o MEDIAL AND LATERAL MENISCUS
  4. o PESANSERINUS BURSA
  5. o GENICULAR NERVE
  6. o SEMIMEMBRANOSUS TENDINOSIS
  7. o BAKERS CYST
  8. o PATELLAR TENDINOSIS
  9. o ILIOTIBIAL BAND SYNDROME
  10. o ITBS SYNDROME
Dr. Tolga Ergonenc
 
STATION 7
    SYMPATHETIC INTERVENTIONS
  1. o STELLATE GANGLION
  2. o CELIAC PLEXUS
  3. o SUPERIOR HYPOGASTRIC PLEXUS
  4. o GANGLION IMPAR
Dr. Mukesh Kumar
Dr. Sanjay Thulkar
Dr. Mayank Chansoria
 
STATION 8
    MISCELLANEOUS
  1. o CERVICAL FACET
  2. o CERVICAL MBB
  3. o LUMBAR FACET
  4. o LUMBAR MBB
  5. o GON
  6. o GLOSSOPHARYNGEAL NERVE
  7. o SUPERIOR CLUNEAL NERVE
Dr. Neeraj Jain
 
STATION 9
  1. oBMAC And Adipose Tissue Derived Mesenchymal Stem Cell Formation Technique
Dr. Himanshu Bansal
 
Post Lunch Session
 
 
    CADAVERIC NEEDLE PLACEMENT
  1. oSupine Cadaver SASDB, Knee Joint, Hip Joint
  2. o Prone Cadaver SI Joint, Piriformis, Caudal Epidural
Dr. Neeraj Jain
Dr. Namrata Dabas
Dr. Vanmathy
Dr. Tolga Ergonenc
 
  1. oHands-On Practice on Observer
Dr. Ankit Shah
Dr. Harshita Surange
Dr. Rahul Saoji
 
Hand-On Spine Endoscopy Cadaveric Workshop
Venue: JPN Apex Trauma Centre, AIIMS, New Delhi
STATION 1 - Cadaver with C-Arm
  1. o Fluoroscopic Anatomy for spine endoscopy
  2. o Endoscope Entry points and Angulations
  3. o Demosnstration and use of Spine endoscopy equipments
STATION 2 - Cadaver with C-arm & Endoscopy set
  1. o Hands-On Training on cadaver with Endoscope
STATION 3 - Cadaver with C-arm & Endoscopy set
  1. o Hands-On Training on cadaver with Endoscope
STATION 4 - Cadaveric Dissection
  1. o Demonstration
  2. o Skin to foramen, Disc and Working space


© 2019 AIM-P 2.0 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Website By RPXL